Reply – Re: On the subject of jurisdiciton
Your Name
Subject
Message
or Cancel
In Reply To
Re: On the subject of jurisdiciton
— by Rschallmo Rschallmo
See below 

Sent from my iPhone

On Nov 27, 2017, at 10:14 PM, iamsomedude [via UNDERGROUND CANTINA] <[hidden email]> wrote:


never too late to initiate a CR(tm) "process," but if one is in a non-judicial, one must be willing to take this all the way and stand on their rights.
That's where I'm confused about CR(TM) process for the non-judicial state. Although, this process I will be sending it to the trustee and send in a copy to the court right?

While the judicial may be "non," writ of possession is not. They STILL must go thru the court to remove the current occupants ... or am I mistaken?
No they don't have to go thru the court after the send out the" Order of Notice. They petition the court for the Order of Notice to all persons entitled to the benefit of the Servicemembers Civil Relief Act , 50 USC sec 3902 et seq./
Basically all it is is if you were in the active military service of the United States then you may be entitled to the benefits of that relief act. If you object to a foreclosure on the above mentioned property on that basis, then you must file a written appearance and answer in this court.
As soon as that date expires they can do whatever they want
~ Boris

We are called to be architects of the future, not its victims;
Resistance is futile.

If you think you can, you are correct.
If you think you can't, you are correct.



If you reply to this email, your message will be added to the discussion below:
http://underground-cantina.83190.x6.nabble.com/On-the-subject-of-jurisdiciton-tp1685p1698.html
To unsubscribe from On the subject of jurisdiciton, click here.
NAML