Reply – Re: 12 USC 95a(2) and 50 USC 4305b(2)For Presidential use???
Your Name
Subject
Message
or Cancel
In Reply To
Re: 12 USC 95a(2) and 50 USC 4305b(2)For Presidential use???
— by liberated liberated
If it is correct the statutes are ONLY for the President, why then are we using them? Confused.

Seems if something exists for the use on one person or group or persons then they are inapplicable to anyone but that one person or group.  What am I missing?  

This is 12 USC 95a(2), which you probably have memorized but put here for analysis as to how and why we use it if it is only for the President.

(2) Any payment, conveyance, transfer, assignment,
or delivery of property or interest therein,
made to or for the account of the United
States, or as otherwise directed, pursuant to
this section or any rule, regulation, instruction,
or direction issued hereunder shall to the extent
thereof be a full acquittance and discharge for
all purposes of the obligation of the person making
the same; and no person shall be held liable
in any court for or in respect to anything done
or omitted in good faith in connection with the
administration of, or in pursuance of and in reliance
on, this section, or any rule, regulation, instruction,
or direction issued hereunder.

Is what is in that code stating that, being used only by President and probably courts, that if someone, ie. we men/woman, assign or have assigned or otherwise "surrendered" our interest in the decedant estate/bc that discharges any charge/obligation whatsoever and the code merely conveys this recognition and discharge even if man/woman omitted something?